Welcome to the List of CGW Personnel Wiki[]
CGW is [[1]] professional wrestling promotion based in New York. Employees in CGW consist of professional wrestlers, managers, play-by-play and color commentators, ring announcers, interviewers, referees, trainers, producers, script writers and various other positions. Executives and board of directors are also listed. CGW employees' contracts range from developmental contracts to multi-year deals and they appear as independent contractors. Employees on the main roster appear on specific brands (Demolition, Brand of Violence/BOV and WarZone) for CGW television programming, pay-per-view and at live events, and anyone from the main roster can appear on Breakout and Brawl. Developmental employees appear at Extreme Worldwide Wrestling(EWW), European Wrestling Circuit(EWC) & 3Count Wrestling(3CW). Employees are generally assigned to a specific brand—either Demolition or BOV.
Main Roster.[]
Demolition Brand[]
Male Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Big Bad Brad | Bradley Westfall | |
Big Cheese | Derek Trailer | |
Billy McLean | William McLean | |
Brian America | Brian Sanders | |
Captain Flynn | Fletcher Cordon | |
Chris Delacumbrio | Christopher Depaul | Teamwork Champion |
Colton Drew | Liam Sphinxter | |
Dominic Strongbow | Earl Raymond | |
Donnie James | Dayle Saunders | |
Eagle Beret | Arnold Iving | CGW Champion |
Executioner | Gregory Gilbert | |
Francisco Amerez | Francisco Gabriel | United Kingdom Champion |
Harry Gordon | Harry Gordon | |
Huge Hoseigh | Gabriel Vermont | |
Hughbert Horny | James Diver | |
Jason Dynamite | Jason Kyles | |
Jeffery Star | Dylan Studd | |
Kirk Evil | Tim Evans | Teamwork Champion |
Ocean Porter | Nathaniel Frieda | |
Odis Fresh | Odis Tremone | |
Rex Aboniy | Lewis Gilmore | |
Robert Boss | Robert Boss | |
The Masher | Michael Stirrek | |
Trev Austin | Austin Frame | |
TU Kill | Tom Utting | Manager of Eagle Beret |
TyM | Tyron Marsh | |
Tyson Granite | Tyson Birch |
Female Superstars
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aurelia Airnile | Samantha Daffed | |
Delia Richards | Delia Richards |
Female Champion |
Kayla King | Kayla Jennings | |
Leanne | Leanne Marvin | Also Valet of Trev Austin |
Stacey Echo | Stacey Echo | |
Tallulah Royale | Fiona Cartwright | Also Valet for The Flag |
Zoe Tyler | Zoe Tyler |
Alumni[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Left CGW |
---|---|---|
Pirate Jim | James Worther | 30 January, 2012 |
Other on-air Employees[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Samuel Pittsborough | Samuel Smith |
General Manager of Demolition |
|
Trevor Hiatus | Trevor Sampson | Ring Announcer |
Brand of Violence (B.O.V) Brand[]
Male Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aaron McMannis | Aaron Prince | |
Aladdin Bajing | Wayne Thorpe | |
Amanaza Loco | Carlos Sumbrio | |
Antonio Atlas | Tony Drag | |
Ashe | Ashley Hawes | |
Bill Nyx-Reaper | William Jefferson | International Champion |
Chase Chaplin | Stanly Kaiser | |
Genesis | Gerald Bird | |
Gyra Gantuan | Babooph Singh | |
John Door | Jonathon Door | |
Jo Jo | Sampson Loonie | |
Kinpin Jones | Matthew Caressy | |
Koota Kimeil | Amos Kingston | |
Langosta | Rafael Juan-Jose | |
Leon Cool | Leon Herring | |
Ollie Polopy | Oliver Calmaniti | |
Pablo Piraz | Francis Cheerly | High-Flying Champion |
Sir Yorkford Swish | Trevor Carding | |
Scotty Rich | Scott Baldwin | |
Sean Iklea | Sean Iklea | |
Sparky Storm | Harold Quatelle | |
Terry Roman | Terry Roman | Universal Champion |
Tio Astuto | Spiro Santiago | |
Tominator | Thomas Couchman | |
Yannis Goldsmith | Benjamin McHempton |
Female Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Adelle | Adelle Jenson | |
Hannah | Hannah Lyles | |
Helen Destiny | Michelle Spearrow | Also Valet of Chase Chaplin |
Mia | Mia Fengall | Also Valet of Leon Cool |
Tasha | Natasha Kristen | Also Valet of Leon Cool |
Other on-air Employees
Ring Name | Real Name | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Roberts | Alex Roberts |
General Manager
of BOV |
|
Steven Sheffeild | Steven Thomas | Ring Announcer |
WarZone Brand[]
Male Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ben Graver | Benjamin Aible | |
Boom | Chester Fellows | |
Crashmatt | Matthew Cavignac | |
Davey Peters | Davey Peterson | |
Don Lavine | Donny Rhy | |
Ferguson Phraser | Phraser O'Riley | |
Flash Slashback |
Thomas May |
|
Guy Boyo | Joel Graciano | |
Heavy-Metal Mark | Marcus Carlson | |
Ice | Tyrone Burgess | |
Jay Brown | Jason Brown | |
Kevin Peters | Kevin Peterson | |
Matrix | Ryan Yardale | |
Mayhem Johnson | Vernon Bridges | |
Mr Disco Sheldon Bails | Sheldon Faramount | |
Scott Beasly | Scott Beasly | |
Seg Phillips | Seth Phillips | |
Steve Tony | Steve Camen | |
The Holy Nathan | Nathan Jenkins | Pacific Champion |
Xin Tika | Yakamoto Wai | World Heavyweight Champion |
Female Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Blossom | Katie Mitchell | |
Brianna | Brianna Pass | |
Joy Batise | Jessica Drew | |
Julia Godzilla | Julia Waterborough | |
Sophia Taylor | Sophie Banks | Also Valet of The DKBro's |
Other on-air Employees[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Keiran Klime | Keiran Dawson | General Manager of WarZone |
Also Host
of CGW Breakout |
Jack DHaul | Jack Hall | Ring Announcer |
Also Announcer
of CGW Breakout |
CGW Breakout[]
Breakout Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Pro' | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bobby Fabulous | Robert Prime | Ice | |
Chrissy Dube | Chrissy Dube | Flynn | |
Cinter Spinter | TaMack Omar |
Hughbert Horny &
Executioner |
Eliminated |
Courtyard Hardy | Walter Hardy | Sparky Storm | Eliminated |
Rhino Fredricks | Andrew Hershberg | Chris Delacumbrio | |
Su Nami | Takanochi San | Seg Phillips | Eliminated |
Taj Hellfire | Taaj Pajab | Ashe | |
Tractor Tom | Thomas Hicks | John Door | Eliminated |
Broadcast Team[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Role |
---|---|---|
Bert Gills | Albert Gills |
Color Commentator on Demolition & PPV's |
Jason Sparrows | Jason Warden | Color Commentator on B.O.V & PPV's |
Joey Calvin | Joey Calvin | Color Commentator on B.O.V |
Owen Biggle | Owen Hayes |
Color Commentator on WarZone, Breakout
& PPV's |
Percy Parker | Percy Yule |
Backstage Interviewer for Demolition,
B.O.V & PPV's |
Perry Davis | Harry Davies |
Color Commentator on WarZone &
Breakout |
Rene Isabelle | Rene Isabelle |
Backstage Inteviewer for Breakout,
WarZone & Brawl |
Ryan Kenneth | Arthur Kennell | Color Commentator on Demolition |
Development Roster[]
Extreme Worldwide Wrestling[]
Male Roster[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alvin Harvey | Alvin Harvey | |
Ash Xtreme | Ashley Stump | Tag Team & Hardcore Champion |
Bert Bert | Albert Brian | EWW Champion |
Bobby Fabulous | Robert Prime | Also a CGW Breakout Rookie |
Buddy | Riley Walkerson | |
Bully Dozer | Gregory Gelman | |
Burning Ash | Ashley Gnome | |
Charlie | Charlie Yawn | |
DC Saunders | Conner Saunders | |
Gigantic Grant | Grant Birmingham | World Heavyweight Champion |
Gregory New | Gregory Took | |
I Died | Peter Waylen | |
Kosikoko Tai | Chan Ti | |
MC Utting | Freddie Utting | |
Mr. America | Craig Hyler | |
Muhammed | Mark Froyale | |
Odis Fresh | Odis Tremone | |
Rich 'O' Priceless | John Barrington | |
Rico | Stefan Frei | Cruiserweight Champion |
Santa | Earl Duke | |
Taj Hellfire | Taaj Pajab | Tag Team Champion & Also a CGW Breakout Rookie |
Techy | Dwayne Pointer | |
The Fawn | Carlos Premada | |
The Tattoo Kid | Stan Tessler | |
Tractor Tom | Thomas Hicks | Also a CGW Breakout Rookie |
Female Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Amy | Amy Fromage | |
Aquaria | Jessica Kite | |
Mrs. America | Stephanie Harrison | Also Wife of Mr. America |
Pheobe | Pheobe Beckon | |
Rhianna | Rhianna Dylan | Also Valet of Bobby Fabulous |
Sunny | Sophia Tierney |
European Wrestling Circuit[]
Male Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Brick the Builder | Frank Jobs | |
Chrissy Dube | Chrissy Dube |
Also a CGW Breakout
Rookie |
Cinter Spinter | TaMack Omar |
Also a CGW Breakout
Rookie |
Darren 2Wheels | Darren Benson | |
D-Dub-Don | Derek O'Malley | |
Jack Walters | Jack Walters | |
J.E.D | Jeffery Edmund-Dooks | |
Kid Konner | Stuart Lauter | |
Ocean Porter | Nathaniel Freida | EWC Champion |
Pepper | Keiran Harris | |
Ryan Rockstar | Ryan Crusant | |
Sabastian the Seadog | Tyler Oblong | |
Sydney Marvel |
Sydney Arms | European Champion |
The Officer | Justin Gester | |
Vaughan Hughs | Vaughan Robbs |
Female Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
J.J Bishop | Jessie Bishop | Womans Champion |
Lylac | Molly Brooke | |
Miranda Astro | Miranda Waters | |
Stephanie Stylez | Stephanie Stern |
3Count Wrestling[]
Male Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alex Quick | Alex Turrock | |
Big Bad Brad | Bradley Westfall | 3CW Champion |
Cheats McCoy | Travis McCoy | |
Courtyard Hardy | Walter Hardy |
Also an Eliminated CGW Breakout
Rookie |
Greg Gator | Gregory Cakes | |
Hano | Hanoma Xin | |
Jake Jammin | Jacob Humphries | |
Piper Teregon | Vincent Piper | |
Questrel | Spencer Moore | |
Rex Aboniy | Lewis Gilmore | |
Rhino Fredricks | Andrew Hershberg | Also a CGW Breakout Rookie |
Ryan Free-Runner | Ryan Urmeg | |
Scorpion Xen | Tai Sansito | |
Su Nami | Shashida Xing-Chan |
National Champion & also a
CGW Breakout Rookie |
The Punch | Paul Isaac | |
Tommy Wilkinson | Thomas Grayling | 3Count Champion |
Victor Thug | Victor Envy |
Female Superstars[]
Ring Name | Real Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aurelia Airnile | Samantha Daffed | Womans Champion |
Bree Sweet | Brianna Gift | |
Candy C. | Chelsea Powter | |
Edna Beatdown | Jamey Levesque | |
Chivettai Yung | Sinitta Young |